India e-business

New India e-business
Views: 547 Product Code: INeV
Availability: In Stock
0 Product(s) Sold
R250.00

Available Options


* Passport Type:

* Passport Number:

* Place Of Issue:

* Issuing Government:

* Date Of Issue:

* Date of Expiry:

* Ticket Number:

* First Name:

Middle Name:

* Last Name:

* Fathers Name:

* Mothers Name:

* Gender:

* Maritul Status:

Spouses Name:

* Language Spoken:

* Nationality:

* Date Of Biirth:

* Place Of Birth:

* Birth Country:

* Address - Postal:

* Address - Residential:

* City:

* Telephone:

* Address IN UAE:

* Name Of Hotel:

* City - UAE:

Telephone - UAE:

* Name Of Business Or Employer:

* Address Of Business Or Employer:

* Occupation Or Designation:

* Religion:

* Education:

* Airline Reference No.:

Copy Of Passport:

Colour Photos:

Bank Letter Confirming Sufficient Funds:

Copy Of Air Ticket:

School Letters if Applicable for U18:

Letter Confirming Employment:

Qty: Add Application

The duration of stay for the e-visa has also been increased from 30 to 60 days, with double entry on e-tourist and e-business visas and triple entry on e-medical visas.

 

The window for an e-visa application has been upped from 30 days to 120 days and travellers may apply online for the e-visa a minimum four days in advance of the date of arrival. 

 

Travellers must carry a copy of the Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) during the time of travel and must confirm that the ETA status is shown as ‘granted’ on the website prior to travel.

 

Biometric details of the applicant will be mandatorily captured by immigration on arrival in India and agents are advised to warn their clients accordingly. 

 

The e-visa is valid for entry through 24 designated airports: Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh, Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum and Varanasi as well as three designated seaports: Cochin, Goa, Mangalore.